I am honored by the many friends, colleagues in public service, and fellow Democrats who have endorsed my campaign. Together, we will continue the great progress we have made in Mason District and Fairfax County.

Elected and Party Officials

  • Honorable Terrence R. McAuliffe, Governor of Virginia
  • Honorable Ralph S. Northam, Lieutenant Governor of Virginia
  • Honorable Mark R. Herring, Attorney General of Virginia
  • Honorable Gerald E. “Gerry” Connolly, US House of Representatives
  • Honorable Donald S. Beyer, Jr., US House of Representatives
  • Honorable Sharon S. Bulova, Chairman, Fairfax County Board of Supervisors
  • Honorable Richard L. Saslaw, Virginia State Senate
  • Honorable David W. Marsden, Virginia State Senate
  • Honorable Vivian E. Watts, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Kaye Kory, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Alfonso H. Lopez, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Marcus B. Simon, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Stacey A. Kincaid, Fairfax County Sheriff
  • Honorable Sandy Evans, Mason District School Board Member
  • Honorable Adam P. Ebbin, Virginia State Senate
  • Honorable Mark D. Sickles. Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable David L. Bulova, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Eileen Filler-Corn, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Mark L. Keam, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Kathleen J. Murphy, Virginia House of Delegates
  • Honorable Katherine K. Hanley, former Secretary of the Commonwealth of Virginia
  • Suchada (Sue) Langley, Chairman, Fairfax County Democratic Committee
  • Rachel Rifkind, Chairman, Mason District Democratic Committee
  • Honorable George Lamb, Northern Virginia Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Justin E. Fairfax, former Assistant US Attorney for the Eastern District of Virginia

Friends and Organizations

  • Fairfax County Professional Fire Fighters & Paramedics - IAFF Local 2068
  • Fairfax Deputy Sheriffs Union
  • Fairfax County Fraternal Order of Police - FOP Lodge 77
  • Service Employees International Union - Virginia 512
  • Service Employees International Union - 32BJ
  • Laborers' International Union of North America - Mid-Atlantic
  • United Food and Commercial Workers - Local 400
  • CASA in Action
  • Northern Virginia Business Political Action Committee
  • Northern Virginia Association of Realtors
  • Sierra Club of Virginia
  • Fairfax League of Conservation Voters

Mason District Democratic Committee Members

  • Daniel Aminoff, Bren Mar
  • Judith and Paul Anderson, Camelot
  • Rafael Arancibia, Masonville
  • Bettie Baca, Saint Albans
  • Sean Barnett, Hummer
  • Esther Belenker, Edsall
  • Nazir Bhagat, Belvedere
  • Cynthia Bhatnagar, Walnut Hill
  • Jeanne and Robert Brockway, Columbia
  • Mike Burke-Kirby, Walnut Hill
  • George and Sharon Burke, Barcroft
  • John and Sue Clark, Masonville
  • Miriam Coffman, Hummer
  • George Cook, Lincolnia
  • Mark Deal, Columbia
  • Toa Do, Bristow
  • Jim and Terilee Edwards-Hewitt, Bren Mar
  • Ayman Eldarwish, Bailey’s
  • Justin Fairfax, Camelot
  • Judith Fogel, Hummer
  • Marcia Green, Skyline
  • Nancy D. Hall, Brook Hill
  • Rick Healy, Camelot
  • Sue Hoffman, Parklawn
  • Barbara Hyde, Weyanoke
  • Carlton Iddings, Hummer
  • Ron Kendall, Lincolnia
  • Dave Lawhead, Ridgelea
  • Carol Leftwich, Lincolnia
  • Brian and Laurie Lindberg, Saint Albans
  • Pamela McCoach, Skyline
  • Denise Meister, Westlawn
  • Fran Millhouser, Barcoft
  • Joe Montano, Willston
  • Penny Pickett, Ridgelea
  • Jan Reitman, Poe
  • Rachel Rifkind, Columbia
  • Alex Rodriguez, Saint Albans
  • Nelly Samaniego, Belvedere
  • Eleanor Saslaw, Edsall
  • Ronaele Schrager, Holmes
  • Elizabeth Shortt, Masonville
  • Ann Sigafoos, Sleepy Hollow
  • Manuel Uriarte, Bren Mar
  • Robert and Emily Vorek, Sleepy Hollow
  • Bruce Waxman, Ridgelea
  • Glen White, Columbia
  • Judy and Jerry White, Edsall
  • David Whiteside, Walnut Hill
  • Norma Jean Young, Masonville